C2G Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM X2 TAA Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33148466
  • 39669
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$566.94
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco X2-10GB-LRM compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.