C2G Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 TAA Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33147711
  • 39582
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$34,822.02
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.