C2G Arista SFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 30704324
  • 39483
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$480.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.