Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

C2G 40GBase-LM4 40GbE QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 2km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973636
  • 40G-QSFP-LM4-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,814.88
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.