C2G 10m LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 13928422
  • 11009
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

LOMMF, Laser-optimized "Aqua fiber" that's blazing fast for LED/VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications.
Ordering Information
$77.95
  • Fiber optic , Patch
  • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.8ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.