Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

C2G 10GBase-ZR SFP+ LC 1550nm 80km SMF Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-ZR)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973038
  • SFP-10G-ZR-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,613.82
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco SFP-10G-ZR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.