C2G 10GBASE-SR Transcever (Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34389819
  • X2-10GB-SR-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$375.52
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz kmMMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.