Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

C2G 10GBase-SR 10GbE SFP+ LC MM Transceiver (HP J9150A)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34389851
  • J9150A-LEG
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP-compatible transceiver provides 10-Gigabit connectivity in SFP+ form-factor, supporting the 10-Gigabit SR standard, up to 300m on multimode fiber.