Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

C2G 10GBase-SR 10GbE SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBOJ)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974997
  • 407-BBOJ-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$164.35
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BBOJ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.