Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

C2G 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBON)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974989
  • 407-BBON-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$435.63
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BBON compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multimode at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.