C2G 10GBase-LR 10GbE SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Netgear AXM762)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974938
  • AXM762-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$395.42
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Netgear AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.