Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

C2G 1000Base-LX SFP LC 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver (Linksys MGBLX1)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972553
  • MGBLX1-LEG
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$54.78
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Linksys MGBLX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.