Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

C2G 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Dell 462-3621)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34975009
  • 462-3621-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$75.32
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This Dell 462-3621 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.