Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

C2G 1 2 4Gb FC SW SFP 850nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974145
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.