Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module

  • Black Box
  • 33057572
  • LH742-TPSCM-SX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$222.92
  • Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Use the 100-Mbps modules to convert data from twisted-pair Fast Ethernet to single- or multimode fiber with ST or SC connectors. As with the 10-Mbps converters, you can also choose modules that support distances of up to 40 kilometers.