Belden Hirschmann GbE SX SFP LC MM Transceiver

  • Belden Wire & Cable
  • 31467797
  • M-SFP-SX/LC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$199.95
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for MICE media modules, MM4-4TX/SFP and MM4-2TX/SFP, OpenRail RS30-Switches, MACH 4000, SmartLION and GigaLION. It features one Gigabit Ethernet port with LC connector.