Axiom SFP 1000BaseLX-1550NM LC SM 160KM For Transition

  • Axiom
  • 18441779
  • TN-SFP-LX16-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$813.60
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
The TN-SFP-XXX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).