Axiom LC-SC 50 125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, 40m

  • Axiom
  • 32585648
  • LCSCOM4MD40M-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$143.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 131.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multimode systems. OM4 cable is extremely useful for advanced cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth. OM4 cable is a laser-optimized high-bandwidth multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.