Axiom Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9789

  • Axiom
  • 21564171
  • 01-SSC-9789-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$64.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A 100% Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Sonicwall specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Sonicwall's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Sonicwall's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.