Axiom 16Gb FC LW SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (NetApp X6601A-R6)

  • Axiom
  • 35493829
  • X6601A-R6-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,106.40
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps
This NetAPP X6601A-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.