Axiom 10GBase-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Ciena XCVR-S80V55)

  • Axiom
  • 35210850
  • XCVR-S80V55-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$1,674.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Ciena XCVR-S80V55 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.