Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC 850nm 300m MMF Transceiver (Dell 330-8721)

  • Axiom
  • 22250887
  • 330-8721-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$176.40
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 330-8721 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multimode at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.