Axiom 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 MMF Transceiver (HP Compatible)

  • Axiom
  • 34561201
  • JL309A-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$933.14
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
Axiom QSFP28 100 GB transceiver modules are compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers. Axiom transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.