Axiom 1000BTX Copper SFP RJ-45 Full Duplex 100M MSA Compliant

  • Axiom
  • 16440457
  • SFP-TX-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$69.60
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Axiom SFP transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.