Axiom 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km LC SM Transceiver (Enterasys MGBIC-LC08)

  • Axiom
  • 35149091
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is an Enterasys compatible single-mode transceiver in a small form factor
pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm.