Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

Axiom 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 500m LC MMF Transceiver (Aruba J4858D)

  • Axiom
  • 35043406
  • J4858D-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$52.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.