Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

  • Axiom
  • 16487706
  • SFP-503-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$67.20
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This SFP module is a Gigamon Systems compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.