Spring Mobility Sale: Great Savings on Laptops and Tablets!

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Edge-Core ET4201-LX)

  • Axiom
  • 35371485
  • ET4201-LX-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$64.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Edge-Core ET4201-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-Core transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.