Axiom 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module (Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I)

  • Axiom
  • 34290333
  • GLC-BX80-D-I-AX
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$470.40
  • Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module for single-fiber bidirectional applications. It operates on a single strand of standard SMF. Featuring an operating transmission range of up to 80km and digital optical monitoring (DOM) support, this SFP transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning decreased downtime.