Axiom 10 100 1000BT RJ45-SFP Transceiver For Transition

  • Axiom
  • 18441824
  • TN-SFP-T-MG-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$91.20
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC optical transceiver

Digital diagnostic function

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3:2002

10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host system with SGMII interface

Compatible with 1000BASE-T auto-negotiation

AutoCross