Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

ProLabs Multirate 10GBASE-LR -LW and OC-192 STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF (Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR)

  • ProLabs
  • 32718439
  • XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$290.85
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The XFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into a 10-Gigabit port, which connects the system module port with a fiber-optic network.