Add On ST-ST 9 125 OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 64m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34632268
  • ADD-ST-ST-64MS9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.95
  • Fiber optic
  • ST (M) connector(s)
  • 210.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a ST (male) to ST (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices.