Add On SFP-GD-MX MRV 1000BMX SFP 2KM TAA Transceiver

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34233347
  • SFP-GD-MX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$64.17
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MRV SFP-GD-MX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.