Add On SFP-GD-LX MRV 1000BLX SFP 10KM LC Transceiver

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34233380
  • SFP-GD-LX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$64.17
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MRV SFP-GD-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MRV, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.