Add On Palo Alto 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 7m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34663291
  • PAN-QSFP-AOC-7M-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$520.95
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.