Add On LC-ST OM1 OS1 Duplex Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable, Orange, 15m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34215173
  • ADD-MODE-STLC6-15
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$183.95
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 15m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber mode conditioning cable. OM1 & OS1 eliminates differential mode delay signals by aligning the single-mode launch away from the center of a multimode fiber core. This creates a transmitted signal that is similar to typical multimode light emitting diode (LED) launches. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.