Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

Add On LC-SC 50 125 OM3 LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Red, 2m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35190916
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 6.60ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 2m LC (male) to SC (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.