Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Add On IBM QSFP+ 150M SR LC 00YL631 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 40GB SR MMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226420
  • 00YL631-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$413.79
  • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This IBM 00YL631 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.