Add On FINISAR SFP 2KM FTLF1321P1BTL PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB MX DOM MMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226614
  • FTLF1321P1BTL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$60.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05