Add On DELL SFP 40KM BX LC XCVR COMPATPERPTAA XCVR 1GB BIDI SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226841
  • 407-BBOO-BX53-40KMAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$221.67
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.