Add On Dell Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 15m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34663312
  • AOC-Q28-100G-15M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,707.95
  • Network
  • QSFP28 connector(s)
  • 49.20ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Dell compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.