Add On CISCO XFP LC ONS-XC-10G-EP61.4 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB DWDM DOM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226905
  • ONS-XC-10G-EP61.4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,571.42
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM over single-mode fiber (SMF) using LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.