Deal of the Week: Samsung Monitor Now $119.99, Save 31%

Add On Arista Compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 1m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35270158
  • AOC-S-S-25G-1M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$192.51
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP28 connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an Arista Networks compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.