Spring Mobility Sale: Great Savings on Laptops and Tablets!

Add On ALCATEL 3HE05936CD COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF SFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086545
  • 3HE05936CD-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$289.40
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05936CD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.