Add On 10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC with Transceiver Intel E10G41BFLR

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 23203994
  • E10G41BFLR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$592.92
This is an Intel E10G41BFLR comparable 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with 1 included LR SFP+ that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82599 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open SFP+ port allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.