Add On 10GB XFP LR DOM SMF LC TAA Transceiver (Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34504477
  • XFP-10G-L-OC192SR1AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$462.75
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.