Add On 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Aruba J4859D)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35166625
  • J4859D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$51.33
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Aruba compatible Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver operates on a wavelength of 1310nm and covers a range up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). It features one SFP port and an LC connector.