Add On 1000Base-LH SFP SMF 1310NM LC Tranceiver (Finisar FTRJ1419P1BCL)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34891340
  • FTRJ1419P1BCL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$54.66
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.12Gbps
This Finisar FTRJ1419P1BCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.