Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

Add On 1-Port 100Base-FX FE 1310nm 10km PCI 2.2 NIC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35077315
  • AO-FX-NIC-SC-S
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$181.11
This is a Fast Ethernet 10km SMF PCI network interface card with a single open SC port that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on a VIA VT6105 chipset and is compatible with variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 100Mbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single SC port accommodates single-mode, providing a reach up to 10km.