ACP-EP XFP 80KM BX LC XCVR TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Extreme

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32518470
  • 10180-BX-U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$702.91
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.